Convention Vendor & Sponsor Information

Thank you for participating in the Alaska Miners Association Convention & Trade Show as a 2018 Vendor and/or Sponsor! We really appreciate your support.  This event is instrumental in helping us to sustain our efforts year-round to promote a vibrant mining industry for Alaska. Please refer to the "2018 Convention" website tab for discounted airfare and hotel rates. 

Trade Show Hours: 
Monday, November 5: Vendor set-up 2:00p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday, November 6: 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
        *Suppliers Reception:  5:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
Wednesday, November 7: 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Thursday, November 8: 8:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m, Teardown 2:15 p.m.


Download the Vendor Form here

Download the Sponsor Form here

 

Thank you to the vendors and sponsors!

 

SPONSORS

GOLD: Boart Longyear, Construction Machinery Industrial, LLC, Donlin Gold LLC, Hecla Greens Creek Mining Company, Kinross-Fort Knox, NOVAGOLD, NANA Regional Corporation Inc, Northern Star Pogo LLC, Redpath Mining, Rivers of Gold - IPOP LLC, Ruen Drilling, Inc., Soloy Helicopters, LLC, Taiga Mining Company, Inc., Teck Alaska - Red Dog Mine

Silver: Agnico Eagle USA, Alaska Aggregate Products , LLC, Alaska Frontier Constructors, CONAM Construction Company, HDR, Motion & Flow Control Products, NC Machinery, Peak Gold LLC, Perkins Coie LLP, Stantec Consulting Services Inc.

Copper: AIDEA, BGC Engineering, Inc., Coastal Helicopters, Constantine Metal Resources Ltd., Cook Inlet Region, Inc., Gold Buyers of Alaska: GBA Assaying & Refining, North of 60 Mining News, Pebble Limited Partnership, Sealaska Corporation, SRK Consulting, Stoel Rives LLP, Trilogy Metals Inc., Weir Minerals North America

Coal: Alaska Business, Alaska Land Status, Avalon Development Corp, Aurora Geosciences Alaska Ltd, Beacon Occupational Health and Safety Services, Inc., BP Alaska, Chugach Alaska Corporation, Coeur Alaska-Kensington Mine, Colaska, ConocoPhillips, Core Geoscience LLC, Denali Industrial Supply, Inc., Doyon, Limited, Geotemps, Inc., Golder Associates Inc., Lynden, McDowell Group, Northrim Bank, Oxford Assaying & Refining Corp, SMS Equipment Inc., Travis/Peterson Environmental Consulting, Inc., Usibelli Coal Mine

Meal: ACZ Laboratories, Inc., Bristol Bay Native Corp, Energy Laboratories Inc., Fairweather LLC, Hawley Resource Group/Mines Trust Co, Millrock Resources Inc., Mining & Petroleum Training Service,On-Line Exploration Services, Oxford Assaying & Refining Corp, Samson Tug & Barge Co., Inc., Taiga Ventures/Pacwest Drilling, TTT Environmental, Tyler Rental

Specialty Sponsor: 
Program - PIP Printing of Alaska
Banquet Wine – Orica Alaska
Student Sponsor – Carlos Gonzalez 

Vendors

Acrow Corporation, ACZ Laboratories, Inc., AIL Mining,Alaska Aggregate Products , LLC,  Alaska Business,  Alaska Dreams, Inc.,   Alaska Earth Sciences,  Alaska Garden & Pet Supply, Alaska Gold Catcher LLC, Alaska Horn & Antler, Alaska Industrial Hardware, Alaska Pump & Supply Inc.- A DXP Co., Alaska Railraod,  Alaska Rubber & Rigging, Alaska Satellite Internet,Alaska Steel, Co., Arctic Insulation & Manufacturing, ARS Aleut Analytical LLC,Aurora Geosciences (Alaska) Ltd., Automatic Welding & Supply,  Beacon Occupational Health and Safety Services, Inc., BLM Minerals, BME USA Inc., Boart Longyear Co., Boreal GeoSciences, Builders Choice Modular LLC, Bureau Veritas Minerals, CAMSS Shelters, CONAM Construction Company,  Construction Equipment Company, Construction Machinery Industrial, LLC, Crowley Fuels, Cummins Inc., Delta Mining Services,Delta P Pump, Donlin Gold LLC, Dyno Nobel Inc., Elemetal Direct, Energy Laboratories, Equipment Source, Inc., ERM, Fairweather LLC, Fluoroseal Specialty Valves USA, Frontier Supply, Gold Buyers of Alaska dba: GBA Assaying & Refining,  GES Rental LLC, GF Urecon, Golder Associates Inc.,  Horst Expediting & Remote Operations, International Directional Services (IDS),Imdex Limited,JH Fletcher & Co.,JOA Surveys, LLC, Lake and Peninsula Airlines, Inc. Lawson Products, Inc., Layfield Group Ltd., Lewis and Lewis, Lynden, Major Drilling America, Inc. Millrock Resources Inc., Mining & Petroleum Training Service, Motion & Flow Control Products, NC Machinery, North of 60 Mining News, NRC Alaska LLC,  Orica USA, Oxford Assaying & Refining, Pacific Power Group, Pathfinder Aviation, LLC, Pebble Limited Partnership, PolarX Limited, Pro-Seal Service Group, Rain for Rent, Redpath Mining, Rivers of Gold - IPOP LLC, Ruen Drilling, Inc., Saltchuk Inc., Sample Archive System, Inc., Samson Tug & Barge Co., Inc., Seametrics, SGS North America Inc., Shoreside Petroleum Inc., SLR International Corporation,SmithCo Manufacturing Inc.,  Soloy Helicopters, LLC, Sophie Station Suites, SRK Consulting, Stantec Consulting Services Inc., State of Alaska Department of Natural Resources, State of Alaska Division of Geological & Geophysical Surveys, Surveyors Exchange Co, Taiga Ventures/Pacwest Drilling , Techline Alaska,Teck Alaska - Red Dog Mine, Temsco Helicopters Inc., TerraSond Limited, The K3 Group,  Titan/Purcell Tire,  TrailerCraft, Inc., TransGroup Global Logistics, Trijet Precision Cutting,  T.T.T. Environmental, LLC,  UAF Mineral Industry Research Laboratory,USDA Forest Service,US Geological Survey, Valley General Energy Services, LLC, Weir Minerals North America, Wolseley Industrial Group/ Ferguson Enterprises, Inc., Yellow Jacket Drilling Services LLC, Zonge International Inc.